PRIVACY POLICY

We inform you, according to # 13, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 that SoloPuro.it will treat the data you gave us according to the law about personal data treatment. The trasmission of the data is optional, but if you refuse to communicate them, it will be impossible to fulfill the online order.
The personal data you gave us are gathered through data transmission and through electronic devices, directly or through encharged persons (home shipping, mail, data entry or tailoring societies, for the following purposes:
-purposes related to the fulfillment of the service and the management of the products purchase order
-statistical purposes, mailing of advertising material, also through electronic mail

In any case your data will not be communicated or sold to other people excepting the home shipping, the mail and the data entry societies.
Within SoloPuro.it your data will be known only to specific encharged subjects operating in the E-commerce, Information Tecnology, Marketing, Commercial, Sale and account offices.

According to the #. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right to ask the way in which you personal detail are treated and hence:
1. Confirmation concerning the existing of data and their own communication;
2. the details for identifying the Holder and whom the above can be communicated to
3. updating modifications and integrations;
4. the deleting, the transformation in anonymous way and the block in case of law violation;
5. the attestation by which in case of verifying 3) and 4), the communication has brought to the ones who recieved data nevertheless such confirmation looks to be not possible to put in place or with a feasibility in which the cost for recovery is significantly higher than the right to be preserved;
6. to be in opposition for the data treatment when this treatment is aimed to commercial or market research.

The Holder for data treatment is "Penta Servizi Tessili s.r.l." with registered office in Via Silvio Pellico 2, 21054, Fagnano Olona (VA), Italy, VAT and tax code 02092900121, registration number with the Register of Companies of Varese VA-230052 and pec penta@pec.weblink.it, and is hereinafter referred to as "SoloPuro.it"

Privacy Policy
You can browse the site without entering your personal information. If you intend to request product information or access our services you may be asked for your personal data that will be handled in accordance with the italian privacy policy under Article . 13 of Legislative Decree n . 196/2003 that you should read before releasing, if required, your consent.

General informations
Below you will find some of the information relating to our use of data in general . Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
The processing of personal data that you give to us will be done by manual processing or by electronic/automated processes: in both cases it will be closely related to the specific purposes stated in the individual information and, in any case, so as to ensure the safety and confidentiality of the data. In any disclosure it will be indicated, for all purposes, the mandatory or optional nature of providing data.
The Personal Information may be disclosed to other companies , also located outside the European Union , of which we make use , and that they will treat such data in compliance with regulations as well as to other companies of our group.
Compared with the data in our possession, you can always exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Italian Law) by contacting the data controller via the contacts on the website.

In particula, you can get confirmation from us of your personal data and the logic and purpose of treatment, provision of your personal data in an intelligible form, cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of law, updating, rectification or, if there is interest, integration of data; you can also oppose the treatment for legitimate reasons, even if pertinent to the collection. You can know the name of the data controller contacting us by phone or mail.

Automatic collection of non-personal data
When using the Site non-personal information may be collected (for example, the browser you used to visit the site). When you visit the Site cookies could be installed on your computer. The cookie does not allow in any way to identify you and will only record anonymously information about the consultation of the Site in order to allow better access to the Site or for statistical reasons. Your computer will let you block cookies, although this could result in incorrect display of some pages.
The computer systems and software procedures for running this site automatically could acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.
This is information sometimes could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users/visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users/visitors connecting to the site, etc.).
These data are used only to obtain statistical information (anonymous) and to check the proper functioning of the site. They are deleted immediately after processing. No data from the web service will be communicated or spread, except to fulfill the obligations required by laws, regulations or laws.

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small data file transferred to the hard drive of your computer when you access a website. No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor any kind of system is used for tracking users, SO-CALLED Cookies. This site is used only for session set cookies which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed.
The use of C.D. session cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site.
The session cookies used on this site avoid using other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
The information collected is anonymous and will help you analyze the traffic patterns on the site. Over time, this can facilitate the improvement of the content and make it easier to use.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can also reject them entirely or selectively accept only some, depending on your browser preferences.
If you inhibit the loading of cookies, some components of the site may not be available and some pages may be incomplete.


SOLOPURO by Penta Servizi Tessili Srl, Italy - P.Iva 02092900121 - Reg. Imprese VA-230052 | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contacs
Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Pinterest | Vimeo